Skip navigation
Home
Browse
Communities
& Collections
Browse Items by:
Issue Date
Author
Title
Advisor
Help
Sign on to:
My DSpace
Receive email
updates
Edit Profile
Adelaide Research & Scholarship
Adelaide Research & Scholarship
Search
Search:
All collections
University Library : Rare Books & Manuscripts
Aboriginal Digital Archive
Barr Smith Family
Bragg Digital Archive
Chester Schultz Southern Kaurna Place Names
Daisy Bates Digital Archive
Harry Evans and Honor Maude Digital Archive
Kaurna Warra Pintyanthi Archives (KWP)
Manuscript Collections
On Dit: official organ of the Adelaide University Students’ Union. 1932-2008
Pacific Collection
Provenance Archive
R. A. Fisher Digital Archive
Rare books
Theatre Collection
University Collection
University of Adelaide Library Archives
for
Current filters:
Title
Author
Subject
Date Issued
Advisor
School
Department
Organisation
Equals
Contains
ID
Not Equals
Not Contains
Not ID
Title
Author
Subject
Date Issued
Advisor
School
Department
Organisation
Equals
Contains
ID
Not Equals
Not Contains
Not ID
Title
Author
Subject
Date Issued
Advisor
School
Department
Organisation
Equals
Contains
ID
Not Equals
Not Contains
Not ID
Start a new search
Add filters:
Use filters to refine the search results.
Title
Author
Subject
Date Issued
Advisor
School
Department
Organisation
Equals
Contains
ID
Not Equals
Not Contains
Not ID
Results 1-10 of 21 (Search time: 0.002 seconds).
previous
1
2
3
next
Item hits:
Preview
Issue Date
Title
Author(s)
2020
Series 1A: Actors and Actresses
-
Dec-2020
[Talks and presentations on German missionaries and Kaurna language reclamation]
Rüdiger, Gerhard
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 22. Charles St Julian, John Webster & Sikaiana.
-
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 21. Indexes, microfilm contents lists & special bibliographies
-
5-Mar-2020
Pangkarla and Aboriginal history around Normanville and the Bungala River
Schultz, Chester
12-May-2020
Nganpangga
Schultz, Chester
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 15. [Gilbert Islands] - extracts from Journals of voyages/visits to Pacific Islands
-
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 17. Sandalwood
-
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 18. Early Trade
-
2020
Part II/1 Group "A": 14. Benjamin Boyd [sources]
-
Discover
Author
8
Schultz, Chester
1
Rüdiger, Gerhard
1
Sutherland, Grant R.
Subject
8
Aboriginal place-names
8
Kaurna language
8
Kaurna Warra Pintyandi
8
South Australia geography
3
Ngarrindjeri language
2
South Para River
1
Aberfoyle Park
1
Aboriginal Australians - South Au...
1
Aboriginal camp sites
1
Adelaide Tribe
.
next >